Get Adobe Flash player
Italian - ItalyEspañol(Spanish Formal International)English (United Kingdom)
Privacy General Site
This page describes how to manage the website www.taxipavia.it in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.
This information for the processing of personal data that is made in accordance with art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 (the Privacy Code) for service users of our site, delivered via the Internet.
The statement does not apply to other web sites accessible through our links.

The Data

the data controller of personal data on persons identified or identifiable as a result of visiting our site, you Piscopo Nuncio at Via Bolzano 22-27018 Vidigulfo (PV) Italy.

Place and purpose of data processing

Treatment related to the services on this web site is managed by Nunzio Piscopo.
No data from the web service is communicated or disclosed to third parties.
The personal information provided by users who request services are used only to perform the service or provision requested and not disclosed to third parties unless disclosure is required by law or is necessary for the performance of required.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

Computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal work, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with specific individuals, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit therequest to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site, or via the contact form, involves the acquisition of the email address of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in missive.

Cookies

Cookies are a text element that is placed on the hard disk of a computer only after approval.
Cookies serve to streamline the analysis of web traffic or to indicate when a specific site is visited and allow web applications to send information to individual users.
No user data is acquired from the site.
We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called Persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

Optional provision of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the services offered by the company.
Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

Methods of data processing

Personal data are processed by automated tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects whose data have the rights provided by art. 7 of the Privacy Code, which provides, among others the right to know the existence of their data and obtain the cancellation, correction, updating the same data by contacting the owner of the information above.